Somers Point Real Estate

Somers Point - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Somers Point: $494,100 / County Avg $578,100

85%

Avg Taxes in Somers Point: $7,900 / County Avg $6,900

114%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Somers Point: 1,460 / County Avg 1,833

80%

Avg Price per/sqft in Somers Point:$338 / County Avg $315

107%

Avg Year Built in Somers Point: 1947 / County Avg 1974

99%

Avg Days on Website in Somers Point: 97 / County Avg 82

118%

Somers Point Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Somers Point NJ
Somers Point City
Neighborhoods in Somers Point NJ
Harbour Cove
Somers Point